SubscribeSign In
Route Mobile Ltd.
  • Overview
  • News
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • F&O
  • Corporate Actions
  • About

Route Mobile Ltd.

  • 1,216.8057.90 (5.00%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 03:59 PM IST
OPEN TRADING A/C
  • Open1,184.90
  • High1,216.80
  • Low1,146.60
  • Prev Close1,158.90
  • Volume8,31,787
  • VWAP(₹)1,201.78

Insights

  • New 52 Week High

    Stock touched a new 52 week high today.
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 6.09% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Key Metrics

  • PE Ratio(x)115.38
  • EPS - TTM(₹)15.12
  • MCap(₹ Cr.)6,918.38
  • MCap Rank1
  • PB Ratio(x)22.69
  • Div Yield(%)0.00
  • Face Value(₹)10.00
  • 52W High(₹)1,216.80
  • 52W Low(₹)350.00
  • MCap/Sales0.00
  • Beta(1 Month)-
  • BV/Share(₹)14.74

Returns

  • 1 Day5.0%
  • 1 Month22.91%
  • 3 MonthsN.A.
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Financials

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 6.09% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Sep 2020Jun 2020Sep 2019
    Total Income354.50312.30201.40
    Total Income Growth (%)13.5255.06-13.51
    Total Expenses314.26278.02184.73
    Total Expenses Growth (%)13.0350.50-13.81
    EBIT40.2534.2816.66
    EBIT Growth (%)17.42105.70-10.02
    PAT32.8727.0912.75
    PAT Growth (%)21.34112.45-3.67
    EBIT Margin (%)11.3510.988.27
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.278.676.33
    Basic EPS (₹)6.465.392.60
    Sep 2020Jun 2020Sep 2019
    Total Income95.68103.02103.41
    Total Income Growth (%)-7.13-0.38-2.35
    Total Expenses91.4192.67105.79
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-1.36-12.407.39
    EBIT4.2710.34-2.37
    EBIT Growth (%)-58.76--132.12
    PAT2.747.16-2.19
    PAT Growth (%)-61.78--152.03
    EBIT Margin (%)4.4610.04-2.30
    Net Profit Margin (%)2.866.95-2.12
    Basic EPS (₹)0.531.43-0.44
    FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Total Revenue968.10852.38509.49464.79
    Total Revenue Growth (%)13.5867.309.6226.61
    Total Expenses883.98787.15452.03383.03
    Total Expenses Growth (%)12.3074.1418.0133.29
    Profit after Tax (PAT)69.1756.9248.6960.20
    PAT Growth (%)21.5116.91-19.13-1.36
    Operating Profit Margin (%)9.309.0912.5818.03
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.236.739.6413.15
    Basic EPS (₹)13.8311.389.7412.04
    FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Total Revenue378.32198.76208.47
    Total Revenue Growth (%)90.34-4.668.67
    Total Expenses365.50181.15137.79
    Total Expenses Growth (%)101.7731.47-6.04
    Profit after Tax (PAT)8.9710.9451.40
    PAT Growth (%)-18.02-78.7184.43
    Operating Profit Margin (%)3.849.4142.26
    Net Profit Margin (%)2.395.6130.52
    Basic EPS (₹)1.792.1910.28

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Total Assets626.55487.17423.34200.70
    Total Assets Growth (%)28.6115.08110.93-12.99
    Total Liabilities358.35266.20253.0673.08
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)34.625.19246.27-54.14
    Total Equity268.19220.96170.28127.61
    Total Equity Growth (%)21.3829.7633.4378.93
    Current Ratio (x)1.171.090.892.15
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.190.350.490.14
    Contingent Liabilities59.3874.4572.6133.15
    AnnualFY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Total Assets221.44159.44123.74
    Total Assets Growth (%)38.8928.8544.78
    Total Liabilities137.6475.7043.30
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)81.8274.83-23.27
    Total Equity83.8083.7480.44
    Total Equity Growth (%)0.074.10177.00
    Current Ratio (x)1.161.461.90
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.240.290.22
    Contingent Liabilities33.7230.8332.56

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Debt Coverage Capability

      Company is able to pay off its debt obligations within 1 year with latest operating cash flow of Rs 24.71 Cr. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities93.4422.8128.10-59.78
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.22-5.01-130.19-11.24
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-62.34-16.9346.4414.14
    Net Cash Flow32.125.89-57.28-60.99
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent61.5229.4023.5180.80
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)109.2425.03-70.90-43.01
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.563.412.95-0.29
    AnnualFY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities24.72-24.76-24.78
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-9.119.3626.24
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-14.72-2.4114.37
    Net Cash Flow0.89-17.8115.83
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.812.9220.73
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)30.38-85.91322.67
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.80-0.98-0.71

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)25.5825.5428.4847.36
    Return on Capital Employed (%)31.7533.7235.8262.82
    Return on Assets (%)11.0311.6811.5029.99
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)18.286.6310.42109.60
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)152.62173.38119.27227.99
    Price to Earnings (x)----
    Price to Book (x)----
    EV/EBITDA (x)----
    EBITDA Margin (%)11.6711.1315.0519.21
    AnnualFY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)10.7013.0663.90
    Return on Capital Employed (%)16.6321.1284.68
    Return on Assets (%)4.056.8641.54
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)9.1624.38140.30
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)168.88122.34136.10
    Price to Earnings (x)---
    Price to Book (x)---
    EV/EBITDA (x)---
    EBITDA Margin (%)5.0912.3845.14

Technicals

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • R1-Pivot

    -

    S1-
    R2-S2-
    R3-S3-
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    ---

Peers

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

Shareholding Patterns

  • Category30 Sep 2020
    Promoters66.33
    Pledge0.00
    FII10.34
    DII13.42
    Mutual Funds8.44
    Others9.91
  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters3,77,14,28666.33 %-
    Pledge00.00 %-
    FII58,76,78110.34 %-
    DII76,30,13613.42 %-
    MF47,99,0668.44 %-
    Others56,35,9399.91 %-

Mutual Funds Ownership

No Data Available

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Oct 20, 2020

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Oct 20, 2020Oct 28, 2020
    Quarterly Results
  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

About

Route Mobile Ltd., incorporated in the year 2004, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 6918.38 Crore) operating in General sector.

Route Mobile Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Sale of services which contributed Rs 373.97 Crore to Sales Value (100.00 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2020, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 349.28 Crore, up 12.81 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 309.61 Crore and up 77.68 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 196.57 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 32.72 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes . Company has Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP as its auditors. As on 30-09-2020, the company has a total of 56,857,142 shares outstanding.

About Route Mobile

Route Mobile Ltd., incorporated in the year 2004, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 6918.38 Crore) operating in General sector. Show More

Industry

Others

Key Indices Listed On

S&P BSE IPO Index

Address

4th Dimension, 3rd Floor,Mind Space, Malad (West),Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400064

Executive Leadership

No Data Available

Auditors

Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP

Route Mobile Share Price Update

Route Mobile Ltd. share price moved up by 5.00% from its previous close of Rs 1,158.90. Route Mobile Ltd. stock last traded price is 1,216.80

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last1,216.80
Previous Day1,158.90

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Markets Data

*

Key Metrics

  • This is a ratio arrived at by dividing the current market price of a stock by its latest (annual or annualized) earnings per share. Here we have taken the TTM (trailing twelve months) adjusted earnings per share.

  • Earnings per share (TTM) tells the profit after tax earned on a per share basis by a stock over the last twelve months or four quarters.

  • MCap or Market capitalization of a stock is calculated by multiplying the total number of shares outstanding of that particular stock with its current market price.

  • This is the ranking of a company within its sector based on MCap or Market capitalization. Higher the market capitalization of a company, higher the rank it is assigned.

  • Price to Book represents the ratio of current market price of a stock to its book value per share. The book value itself is arrived at by dividing the net worth of a company by the total number of shares outstanding of the company at that time.

  • Dividend Yield calculates the amount of full year dividend declared by a company as a percentage of the current market price of a stock. All other things being equal, higher the dividend yield of the stock, the better it is for investors.

  • Face value of a stock is the value ascribed to the stock as per the balance sheet of the company. The dividend declared by a company is usually declared as a percentage of face value.

  • Beta (β) is a measure of systematic risk. It describes the responsiveness of a stock to fluctuations in the market. Beta coefficient of more than 1 denotes that a security is more volatile than its benchmark and less than 0 signifies that security return is not correlated to market movement.

  • Volume Weighted Average Price represents the average price of a security over a particular time period (example one trading day) weighted by the volume traded at each price point.

  • This represents the 52 week high and low price of the security. It is also the 1 year high and low of the security. This represents the highest and lowest price touched by the security during the past 52 weeks or 1 year including today.

  • Book value represents the value arrived at by subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of the company. On dividing this value with the total number of shares outstanding for the company, we can arrive at book value per share. Book value is also known as Net Asset Value of a company.

  • This is a ratio of market capitalisation of a company’s stock to its annual sales. The market capitalization here is taken for the fully paid-up equity share of the company.

Technicals

  • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

    Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

  • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

    Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

  • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

    Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

  • Pivot points are indicative support and resistance levels which are calculated on basis of previous day’s high, low and closing prices. Pivot level for Monday’s trade would be based on Friday’s prices and Monday’s, high, low and close price would go into calculation of pivot levels for Tuesday’s trading session.

    There are two underlying assumptions in pivot points. First, the specific price level indicated by R1, R2 and R3 may act as a barrier or resistance in an uptrend. So, if a stock moves up above these pivots levels, the uptrend gets confirmed. Second these specific price levels may see an increased activity, hence may be used as levels to book profit by traders with a long positions. For traders with short position, these points are often helpful in determining what should be the stop loss for a trade.

    Similarly, in case of support levels as indicated by S1, S2 and S3, they may act as price level where a stock might get a breather when it is slipping southward. In case these supports levels are broken it is a confirmation of a down trend. The stock may also see increased activity close to pivot levels. They may be used by trader may use them to put stop loss for a long trade. If a trader has short position, the pivot level may help in determine a level, where profit may be booked.

    Like any other technical indicator, pivots levels cannot and should not be used as single factor while taking a trading decision. They should be combined with other technical indicators. It could be short term moving averages, stochastic, moving average convergence divergence (MACD) or overbought level as indicated by relative strength index (RSI). For example, if a breakdown of support level (S1, S2 or S3) is accompanied with stock price also moving below its short term moving average or stochastic on daily charts giving a sell signal, it would add to weightage to the decision of taking a short trade.